Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Cllr Tim Adams12120040
Cllr Philip Bailey330000
Cllr Martin Batey20160000
Cllr Kevin Bayes540000
Cllr Don Birch320000
Cllr Harry Blathwayt980010
Cllr Jill Boyle11110010
Cllr Andrew Brown19180020
Cllr Garry Bull1490000
Cllr Sarah Bütikofer440000
Cllr Emma Coleman100000
Cllr Christopher Cushing1080030
Cllr Nigel Dixon12120010
Cllr Peter Fisher17150000
Cllr Angie Fitch-Tillett1360020
Cllr Tom FitzPatrick330000
Cllr Dr Andrew Fletcher220000
Cllr Wendy Fredericks880020
Cllr Mike Hankins19150000
Cllr Colin Heinink320000
Cllr Paul Heinrich18140030
Cllr Dr Victoria Holliday19160000
Cllr Nigel Housden1080000
Cllr Roy Macdonald18180000
Cllr Gerard Mancini-Boyle1170000
Cllr Peter Neatherway11110000
Cllr Luke Paterson980000
Cllr Saul Penfold1160000
Cllr Pauline Porter440000
Cllr Jeremy Punchard630000
Cllr Callum Ringer970010
Cllr Lucy Shires1080030
Cllr Richard Sims320000
Cllr Emma Spagnola510010
Cllr Matthew Taylor330000
Cllr John Toye17120050
Cllr Kim Toye1190000
Cllr Eric Vardy540000
Cllr Adam Varley18150000
Cllr Liz Vickers19170010
Cllr Liz Withington12100030